Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 

Tamara´s Profile


Name:Tamara

Nickname:Toma

Birthday:4th  March 1982                   

Birthplace:Kiev,Ukraine

Residence:Kiev, Ukraine

Stature:175 cm

Weight: 44kg

Lenguages:Ukrainian,Russian and a bit English

Discipline:Now she is a individual gymnast but before she perfomaced  the group.

Coach:Deriuginas but before she was in "Teopsihora"

Started in RG: 8 years-old (1990)

Mamber of the National team: since 1996

Weekly training: 35 hours

Sport  iam: go to Olimpic 2000

Favourite apparatus:hoop

Musuic:Pop

Movies:Comedy and love stories

Book: all

Other sport:Figure skating, swiming
 
 



Back